FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING FROM 50 EUR ***NEW KLARNA DEFERRED PAYMENT OPTIONS***

0

Ihr Warenkorb ist leer

tamanu essential oil | organic | made with plant lipids

Tamanu oil is an active ingredient used in many skin care products, including anti-aging creams. The oil is rich in fatty acids, which can help keep skin moisturized. It also contains antioxidants, which fight against damage from free radicals

Key Benefits: moisturizing, anti/oxidant

Botanical name: Calophyllum inophyllum
Plant Part: nut
Extraction method: cold pressed
Aroma: nutty, warm
Odor intensity: high
Country of origin: vanuatu


Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
For internal use:please consult a healthcare professional

Safety: Safe for kids, under parent supervision. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Possible skin sensitivity. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

Product was enhanced for topical use by adding natural phospholpids solved in natural MCT oil. ORGANIC TAMANU OIL (99%) MADE WITH PHOSPOHOLIPIDS | CLEAN | VEGAN | CRUELTY FREE | SUGGESTED USAGE: PATCH TEST ON SKIN BEFORE APPLICATION | CAUTION: AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES

Ingredients (INCI): Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil (Tamanu) oil (organic), Capric Caprylic Triglycerides (MCT) oil, Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholin


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Sign up for our Newsletter