FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING FROM 50 EUR ***NEW KLARNA DEFERRED PAYMENT OPTIONS***

0

Ihr Warenkorb ist leer

wild mint essential oil | organic | made with plant lipids

wild mint oil is high in menthol. Skin usage is for healthy and radiant looking skin but can also be used to relieve skin irritation and itchiness and helps to reduce skin redness, where inflammation is present

Key Benefits: cooling, reduces skin irritation

Botanical name: Mentha Arvensis
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction method: cold pressed
Aroma: minty
Odor intensity: high
Evaporation rate: top note
Country of origin: India


Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
For internal use:please consult a healthcare professional

Safety: Safe for kids, under parent supervision. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Possible skin sensitivity. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

Product was enhanced for topical use by adding natural phospholpids solved in natural MCT oil. ORGANIC MINT OIL (99%) MADE WITH PHOSPOHOLIPIDS | CLEAN | VEGAN | CRUELTY FREE | SUGGESTED USAGE: PATCH TEST ON SKIN BEFORE APPLICATION | CAUTION: AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES

Ingredients (INCI): Mentha arvensis (Wild mint) oil (organic), Capric Caprylic Triglycerides (MCT) oil, Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholin


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Sign up for our Newsletter