¡ENVÍOS AL MUNDO ENTERO!

0

Tu carrito está vacío

calendula essential oil | organic | made with plant lipids

Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It’s often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil is  especially helpful for problematic skin conditions.

Key Benefits: Contains powerful antioxidants, Soothes skin irritation

Scientific name:  Calendula Officinalis L. 
Origin: India
Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Flowering Tops
Color: yellow
Aroma: Fruity, sweet

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity
For internal use:please consult a healthcare professional

Safety: Safe for kids, under parent supervision. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Possible skin sensitivity. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

Product was enhanced for topical use by adding natural phospholpids solved in natural MCT oil. ORGANIC CALENDULA OIL (99%) MADE WITH PHOSPOHOLIPIDS | CLEAN | VEGAN | CRUELTY FREE | SUGGESTED USAGE: PATCH TEST ON SKIN BEFORE APPLICATION | CAUTION: AVOID CONTACT WITH
EYES

ngredients (INCI): Calendula officinalis (Calendula) oil (organic), Capric Caprylic Triglycerides (MCT) oil, Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholin


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Suscríbase a nuestro Newsletter