FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING FROM 50 EUR ***NEW KLARNA DEFERRED PAYMENT OPTIONS***

0

Your Cart is Empty

nutmeg essential oil | organic | made with plant lipids

It is soothing on the skin and promotes a youthful looking complexion.

Nutmeg is generally cultivated in the areas surrounding Indonesia. Nutmeg has been used as a culinary spice for many centuries. It has anti/inflammatory properties which makes it very beneficial in skincare. 

Key Benefits: soothing and complexion

Scientific Name: Myristica fragrans
Origin: Malaysia, India
Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part: Seeds
Aroma: Rich, sweet, spicy-woody scent
Consistency: Thin
Color: Clear

Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
For internal use:please consult a healthcare professional

Safety: Safe for kids, under parent supervision. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use. Possible skin sensitivity. Avoid sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product.

Product was enhanced for topical use by adding natural phospholpids solved in natural MCT oil. ORGANIC NUTMEG OIL (99%) MADE WITH PHOSPOHOLIPIDS | CLEAN | VEGAN | CRUELTY FREE | SUGGESTED USAGE: PATCH TEST ON SKIN BEFORE APPLICATION | CAUTION: AVOID CONTACT WITH EYES

Ingredients (INCI): Myristica fragranc (Nutmeg) oil (organic), Capric Caprylic
Triglycerides (MCT) oil, Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholin


Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Sign up for our Newsletter